Skip to content

Standings - Spring 2020

Overall Rankings

Table with name, points race 0, points race 1, points race 2, total

Name Race 0 points Race 1 points Race 2 points Total points
Chien-Ming Chen 2 14 - 16
Yijia Zhang 2 10 - 12
Zhenghao Dai 0 12 - 12
Shiyuan Tian 2 8 - 10
Iris Liu 2 6 - 8
Avadhoot Ahire 2 4 - 6
Justin Ho 2 4 - 6
Shihong Ling 2 4 - 6
Chongxian Wang 2 4 - 6
Marshall Demirjian 1 4 - 5
Ranga Sai Shreyas Manchikanti 2 2 - 4
Hanyu She 2 2 - 4
Divyanhsu Sahay 0 4 - 4
Mason Mcinnis 0 4 - 4
Gabe Dalessandro 0 4 - 4
Pushpret Singh Hanspal 2 0 - 2
Usman Shahid 2 0 - 2
Alexander Vilesov 2 0 - 2
Zhiyuan Ning 0 1 - 1
Lingchen Lian 1 0 - 1
Tejas Harishchandra Acharya 0 0 - 0
Weiji Huang 0 0 - 0
Shatad Purohit 0 0 - 0
Jeff Szielenski 0 0 - 0
Yihang Chen 0 0 - 0
Atharva Fulay 0 0 - 0

Results for Race 0

Name Practice Run Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best time Points
Yijia Zhang RUN 5.06 RUN 4.44 4.44 2
Pushpret Singh Hanspal 5.47 4.63 - - 4.63 2
Ranga Sai Shreyas Manchikanti 4.93 5.05 4.9 4.99 4.9 2
Shiyuan Tian 8 7.5 5.71 5.45 5.45 2
Avadhoot Ahire RUN 5.92 RUN RUN 5.92 2
Chien-Ming Chen 6.28 RUN 9.3 RUN 9.3 2
Iris Liu RUN RUN - - - 2
Justin Ho RUN RUN - - - 2
Hanyu She RUN RUN RUN RUN - 2
Usman Shahid RUN RUN RUN RUN - 2
Shihong Ling RUN RUN RUN RUN - 2
Alexander Vilesov RUN RUN - - - 2
Chongxian Wang RUN RUN RUN RUN - 2
Marshall Demirjian RUN RUN - - 1
Lingchen Lian RUN - - - - 1
Mason Mcinnis 9.47 8.78 RUN RUN 8.78 0
Gabe Dalessandro 12.84 12.67 11.03 11.03 0
Zhenghao Dai - - - - - 0
Tejas Harishchandra Acharya - - - - - 0
Divyanhsu Sahay - - - - - 0
Weiji Huang - - - - - 0
Shatad Purohit - - - - - 0
Jeff Szielenski - - - - - 0
Yihang Chen - - - - - 0
Zhiyuan Ning - - - - - 0
Atharva Fulay - - - - - 0

Penalized

Results for Race 1

Name Practice Run Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Points
Chien-Ming Chen 9.904 9.398 8.787 8.509 8.509 14
Zhenghao Dai RUN 12.065 12.181 8.961 8.961 12
Yijia Zhang RUN RUN RUN 9.501 9.501 10
Shiyuan Tian RUN 9.616 RUN RUN 9.616 8
Iris Liu RUN 10.623 10.577 RUN 10.577 6
Gabe Dalessandro 12.6 14.039 11.459 RUN 11.459 4
Divyanhsu Sahay 12.677 RUN 12.879 RUN 12.879 4
Marshall Demirjian 13.942 14.267 RUN RUN 14.267 4
Shihong Ling RUN 16.796 RUN 15.982 15.982 4
Avadhoot Ahire RUN RUN 20.112 16.391 16.391 4
Justin Ho RUN 16.79 16.416 RUN 16.416 4
Chongxian Wang RUN 18.865 17.064 RUN 17.064 4
Mason Mcinnis 28.725 RUN 29.904 30.703 29.904 4
Ranga Sai Shreyas Manchikanti RUN RUN RUN RUN - 2
Hanyu She RUN RUN RUN RUN - 2
Zhiyuan Ning RUN RUN RUN RUN - 1
Pushpret Singh Hanspal - - - - - 0
Usman Shahid - - - - - 0
Alexander Vilesov - - - - - 0
Tejas Harishchandra Acharya - - - - - 0
Weiji Huang - - - - - 0
Shatad Purohit - - - - - 0
Jeff Szielenski - - - - - 0
Yihang Chen - - - - - 0
Atharva Fulay - - - - - 0
Lingchen Lian - - - - - 0

Penalized 1 point

Results for Race 2

Race 2 is scheduled for April 18 in EEB 132.